~The Ultra Champ Battle Festival~

Champions of Alola! Come together for an alternate re imagining of a tournament held roughly a year ago today! The Ultra Champ Battle Festival!

Round 1 Deadline:
February 17th 5:00 PM EST

Round 2 Deadline:
February 17th 11:50 PM EST

Rules:
-All participants MUST the same team they used to defeat the Elite Four in Pokemon Ultra Sun or Ultra Moon.

-You do not have to use the Pokemon you caught in the game! You are encouraged to re-IV Bred and re-EV Train your Pokemon.
NOTE: There are no restrictions on Egg Moves or Moves that can only be learned through imports.

-Species Clause is still in effect.

-Legendaries, Ultra  Beasts, Ubers & Mega Evolutions are NOT allowed, Mega Evolution could not be obtained till post game and the others simply not valid for this event.

-Totem Pokemon by themselves are allowed, BUT if you did not use a Totem Pokemon, you can have it represent a corresponding Pokemon on your team ONLY IF they share the same ability. An example of this would be Mimikyu only has one ability, and thus the use of the Totem is purely aesthetic.

-You team is allowed ONE Import Pokemon - Being a 2nd game in a Generation, plenty of people took this as a chance to import one of their favorites or just something fun to use in their journey that they either wanted early, or is outside of the USUM Dex. For the sake of fairness, you can only use imported Pokemon, so if this becomes an issue, then choose carefully!

NOTE: Import Pokemon will be noted with an Asterisks -> * 

-Pokemon obtained outside the USUM Dex with features like Wonder Trade are not allowed, Pokemon encountered via Island Scan & Wormholes are allowed, as they are listed and can minimize potential cheating.

-If for some reason you do not have 6 Pokemon to register (whether its because of the previous rules or you simply beat the game with less then 6) you are allowed to register any Pokemon you caught and carried in your party throughout your journey. Otherwise you'll be be required to use a Cosmog (as proof of how tough you truly are!).

-All Teams will be registered and made public knowledge.

Rules are subject to addition & modification in the coming week.


PRIZES:
COMING SOON

Confirmed Participants:

1. Silver August:
Miltank* - Zoroark - Lycanroc (Dusk)
Alolan Dugtrio - Golisopod - Mimikyu

2. FireyCyndaquil:
Decidueye - Lycanroc (Dusk) - Lopunny
Ribombee - Mantine - Togedemaru


3. ZephyrBlade:
Ampharos - Tropius - Absol
Primarina - Beheeyem -  Mawile

4. Roki
Primarina - Florges - Volcarona
Garchomp - Scizor* - Drapion (Wormhole) 

5. Karasu
Decidueye - Lycanroc (Dusk) Metagross
Noivern  - Galvantula* - Swampert (Scan) 

6. BenBlazing
Primarina - Blaziken* - Lurantis
Snorlax - Garchomp - Mimikyu

7. Thendru
Primarina - Manectric - Lycanroc (Dusk) Arcanine - Malamar - Arbok

8. Spear
Decidueye - Flareon - Jellicent
Lycanroc (Dusk) - Braviary - Salamence

9. Lucy
Gallade* - Lycanroc (Dusk) - Alolan Muk Zoroark - Golisopod - Alolan Ninetales

10. Ligera Days
Decidueye - Lopunny - Lycanroc (Dusk) Noivern - Ribombee - Wishiwashi

11. Komodoensis
Decidueye - 
Alolan Muk - 
Ribombee
Poliwrath - 
Metagross - 
Rotom-Heat*

12. Rylo
Decidueye- Houndoom - Torkoal
Florges -  Lycanroc (Dusk) - Furfrou

13. Cotton
Salamence- Tsareena - Alolan Ninetales
Salazzle - Jumpluff - Clefable

14. Lowres
Mismagius - 
Meganium* - 
Krookodile
Salazzle
 - 
Drampa - 
Minior

15. Jerso
Clefable - Mamoswine (Scan) - Gengar
Magnezone - Skarmory - Salamence

16. Vicious Victreebel
Primarina - Togedemaru - Lopunny Malamar - Lurantis - Talonflame

17. Lains
Primarina - Lycanroc (Dusk) - Espeon
Zoroark - Crobat - Garchomp

18. BlazingBlade
Lycanroc (Dusk) - Mawhile - Noivern
Zoroark - Arcanine - Decidueye

19. Diogo
Decidueye - Toucannon - Araquanid
Alola Marowak - Mimikyu - Kommo-o

20. Zeal
Primarina - Gengar - Lurantis
Lycanroc (Dusk) - Jolteon - Yanmega

21. JKWiffle
Decidueye - Lycanroc (Dusk) - Toucannon Oricorio (Pom Pom) - Salazzle - Seadra*

22. Mortis Seoktabi
Kommo-O - Trevenant - Aerodactyl
Empoleon (Scan) -Volcarona - Krookodile

23. Mirrorcard Neko
Ninetales* - Decidueye - Loppuny
Florges -Bewear - Lycanroc (Dusk)

24. Apex
Primarina - Golisopod - Araquanid
Gyarados - Slowbro - Pelipper

25. Cinos
Primarina - Alola Marowak - Magnezone
Tsareena - Lycanroc (Dusk) - Hydreigon*

26. Aldnoah Shadow
Hawlucha - Mudsdale -Alolan Muk
Snorlax - Vikavolt - Primarina

27. Abel
Zoroark - Lycanroc (Midday) -  Incineroar
Yanmega* - Leafeon - Alolan Ninetales

28. Dave
Primarina - Crobat - Arcanine
Espeon - Magnezone - Alolan Muk

29. Sadia
Lyconroc (Dusk) - Starmie - Decidueye
Stoutland - Houndoom - Sylveon

30. RiverNote
Primarina - Hawlucha - Arcanine - Tsareena - Lycanrock (Dusk) - Gliscor*

31. Eneoth
Garchomp - Palossand - Decidueye
Toxapex - Lycanroc (Dusk) - Mimikyu

32. Odds
Archeops - Alolan Ninetales - Kommo-o
Linoone* - Slowbro - Manetric


33. Mega Grievous
Decidueye - Cradily - Tsareena
Trevenant - Lilligant - Lurantis

34. Xander
Swampert (Scan) - Lopunny - Roserade*
Kommo-o - 
Masquerain - 
Arcanine

35. Crystal
Primarina - Lopunny - Hippowdon. 
*Druddigon - Lycanroc (Dusk) - Arbok

36. Nitro
Incineroar - Magnezone - Jellicent
Kommo-o - Aerodactyl - Clefable

37. Shade
Infernape (Scan) - Torterra (Scan) - Florges
Vikavolt - Tyranitar - Empoleon (Scan)

38. Entin
Incinaroar - Araquainid - Malamar
Ampharos - Salazle - Mimikyu

39. Time Kitsune
Gyarados - Dragalge - Porygon2
Flygon - Absol - Volcarona

40. Hotdog
Primarina - Arcanine - Trevanent
Mimikyu - Golisogod- Lycanroc (Dusk)

41. Major Largo
Incineroar - Pelipper - Magnezone
Aggron (Scan) - Clefable - Hawlucha

42. Saambell
Toucannon - Mudsdale - Mismagus
Gardevoir - Cincinno - Torracat

43. GreeneBea
Gengar - Flygon - Ampharos
Umberon - Dunsparce - Incineroar

44. Skull
Arbok - Alola Ninetales - Furfrou
Decidueye - Malamar - Crobat

45. Will-O
Incineroar - Lycanrock (Dusk) - Tsareena
Magnezone - Slowking - Noivern

46. Ace Cola
Pikachu - Dragonite - Greninja (iScan) 
Infernape - (Scan) Gogoat* - Chansey

47. Crozz
Primarina - Lycanroc (Dusk) - Lopunny
Toxapex - Dhelmise -- Kommo-o

48. Zagaran
Noivern - Lopunny - Hawlucha
Lycanroc(Dusk) - Arbok - Wiscash

49. Ragnaric
Decidueye - Lycanroc (Dusk) - Mawile
Zoroark  - Golisopod - Turtonator

50. Rune
Lucario* - Lanturn - Ribombee
Gardevoir - Gastrodon - Xatu

51. SirKnight
Incineroar - Golisopod Alolan Raichu
Lycanroc (Dusk) - Zoroark Mudsdale

52. Littlesdemon
Flygon* - Masquerain - Vaporeon
Mimikyu - Venasaur (Scan) - Gyarados

53. DragonArbock
Arbok - Lycanroc (Dusk) - Honchkrow
Noivern - Flareon - Alolan Raichu

54. Sky
Dragonite - Sylveon - Metagross
Glaceon - Charizard - Alolan Ninetales

55. TheBlizWiz
Incineroar - Raichu Alola - Bewear
Flygon - Klefki - Golisopod

56. Saber
Lycanroc (Dusk) - Primarina - Grumpig
Noivern - Magmortar - Golisopod

57. Spiderhog
Medicham* - Garchomp - Metagross
Skarmory - Scyther - Zoroark

58. 

59. 

60.

61.

62.

63.

64

Make a free website with Yola