~THE SILVER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS~
Season 1

The Gym Challenge Championships is the final tournament for Season 1 of The Silver League Gym Challenge. Format, rules and requirements are subject to change with each season with this tournament serving as the finale to this era of the Meta that'll crown a Champion leading into Season 2.

Anyone who has successfully earned AT LEAST 8 out of 9 Gym Badges in an Official Gym Battle are allowed to register Gym Challenge Championships. 


Format:
-Official SL Season 1 Rules

-All matches will be 6-on-6 Full Battles with Pokemon Levels being set to 50.

-Winners must confirm ALL victories, failure to do so will result in the match being considered void.

-The SL Championships will consist of 2 Tournaments, a Singles Format & a Doubles. Both Tournaments will follow the same format.

-Trainers are required to participate in BOTH Tournaments.

-Trainers will register up to 10 Pokemon for EACH Tournament.
    -These Pokemon are Public Knowledge.
    -Multiple Pokemon of the same species can be registered.
    -Moves, EVs/IVs & Abilities (if able) can all be changed between Battles.
    -Gigantamax Potential CANNOT be changed between Battles (DLC features cannot be utilized in Season 1)
    -Treat each Pokemon as a separate CHARACTER, if you are breaking species clause it is because they are              treated as 2 separate characters.
    -If a participant is caught using a Pokemon that is NOT registered, they will instantly be disqualified from the         entire Tournament and suspended from participating in the following Season of competition.

-The Tournaments will feature 2 major rounds, The Preliminaries & The Final Tournament.
    -The Preliminaries: Round Robin format consisting of 7 battles each over the course of 2 weeks. Battles will            alternate between the Singles & Doubles formats. (Ex. Monday = Singles, Tuesday = Doubles, etc). The Top 8        with the most total wins between both tournaments will advance to the Final Tournament.

     -The Final Tournament: Top 8 Instant Elimination with no strict deadline. Top 8 and Semi Finals will be                      determined at random with both players choosing the format of the battle (Singles or Doubles), it is a split              decision then the format will be decided by coin toss.


Rules & other details are subject to change and updates in the lead up to the competition.

THE FINAL TOURNAMENT
1 Battle Per Day - Will update daily!

GRAND FINALS:
Saturday July 25th, 2020
Dalton Blaze Vs Spear
3-0

OUR SEASON 1 CHAMPION:
DALTON BLAZE!!!

SEMI FINALS - MATCH 1:
Friday July 24th, 2020
Dalton Blaze Vs Skyslasher
0-5
SEMI FINALS - MATCH 2:
Friday July 24th, 2020
King Vs Spear
0-3
MATCH 1:
Monday July 20th, 2020
King Vs Diogo Amatsukaze
2-0
MATCH 2:
Tuseday July 21st, 2020
Dalton Blaze Vs Time Kitsune
3-0
MATCH 3:
Wednesday July 22nd, 2020
Skyslasher Vs Entin
2-0
MATCH 4:
Thrusday July 23rd, 2020
Spear Vs Silver August
5-0
 
~THE TOP 8~
 
Spear
Steelburgh City 
Diogo
Amatsukaze
 Feathervale Highlands
King
Gardenoak Town
Time Kitsune
Coralbay City 
Silver August
Harvestone Town
Entin
Hea Hea City 
Skyslasher
Virbank City 
Dalton Blaze
Serenet City 
 
Registration Format:
(must be delivered in this form or else it'll be rejected)

NAME - Location
Singles Format:
Capitalized - Capitalized - Capitalized - Capitalized - Capitalized
Capitalized - Capitalized - Capitalized - Capitalized - Capitalized

Doubles Format:
Capitalized - Capitalized - Capitalized - Capitalized - Capitalized
Capitalized - Capitalized - Capitalized - Capitalized - Capitalized

1. Silver August - Harvestone Town
Singles Format: 4 Wins
Zeraora - Gyarados - Excadrill - Blastoise - Noivern
Grimmsnarl - Alolan-Ninetales- Jirachi - Terrakion Dragapult

Doubles Format: 4 Wins
Pikachu - Stonjourner- Togekiss - Blastoise Noivern
Grimmsnarl - Alolan-Ninetales- Jirachi - Terrakion Dragapult

2. Diogo Amatsukaze - Feathervale Highlands
Singles Format: 7 Wins
Cinderace - Corviknight - Zeraora - Excadrill - Togekiss
Mandibuzz - Ditto - Gyarados - Dragapult - Whimsicott 

Doubles Format: 5 Wins
Cinderace - Corviknight - Zeraora - Excadrill - Togekiss
Mandibuzz - Ditto - Gyarados - Dragapult - Whimsicott

3. Skyslasher - Virbank City
Singles Format: 3 Wins
Galvantula - Cinderace - Quagsire - Hydreigon - Tyranittar
Excadrill - Jolteon - Gyarados - Ferrothorn - Gengar

Doubles Format: 4 Wins
Raichu - Gyarados - Togekiss - Arcanine - Tyranittar
Excadrill - Gengar - Frostmoth - Hydreigon - Kommo-o

4. Valkyrion - Fangspire Canyon
Singles Format: 3 Wins
Polteageist - Milotic - Darmanitan - Toxtricity - Escavalier
Araquanid - Conkeldurr - Umbreon - Clefable - Cinderace 

Doubles Format: 3 Wins
Whimsicott - Braviary - Hatterene - Bronzong - Arcanine
Hitmontop - Mudsdale - Duraladon - Snorlax - Weezing

5. King - Gardenoak Town
Single Format:5 Wins
Bisharp - Gyarados - Dragapult - Kommo-o - Guagsire
Mandibuzz - Rotom-heat - Gengar - Obstagoon - Venasaur 

Doubles Format: 5 Wins
Dusclops - Gastrodon - Arcanine - Braviary - Tyranittar
Scrafty - Chandelure - Togekiss - Ferrothorn - Duraladon

6. Spear - Steelburgh City 
Single Format: 5 Wins
Clefable - Gyarados - Snorlax - Togekiss - Rotom-heat
Seismitoed - Excadrill - Corviknight - Rillaboom - Grimmsnarl

Doubles Format: 7 Wins
Togekiss - Rotom-wash - Whimsicott - Excadrill - Incineroar
Kommo-o - Zeraora - Rillaboom - Corviknight - Dragapult

7. JKWiffle - Crescenridge City
Singles Format: 4 Wins
Rillaboom - Gyarados - Inteleon - Cinderace - Dragapult
Kommo-o - Raichu - Zeraora - Grimmsnarl - Alolan Ninetales

Doubles Format: 2 Wins
Sableye - Hawlucha - Linoone - Gardevoir - Alolan Raichu
Gastrodon - Togekiss - Snorlax - Ribombee - Kommo-o

8. Abel - Fangspire Canyon
Singles Format: 3 Wins
Dragapult - Haxorus - Aegislash - Alolan Ninetales - Kommo-o
Gyarados - Milotic - Slyveon - Hydreigon - Copperajah

Doubles Format: 2 Wins
Clefable - Gyarados - Noivern - Duraludon - Rotom-Heat
Dragapult - Togekiss - Whimsicott -  Terrakion - Ferrothorn

9. Rune - Celestic Town
Singles Format: 1 Wins
Greedent - Indeedee - Runerigus - Snorlax - Reuniclus
Drampa - Cursola - Bronzong - Hatterene - Appletun

Doubles Format: 2 Wins
Greedent - Indeedee - Runerigus - Snorlax - Reuniclus
Drampa - Cursola - Bronzong - Hatterene - Appletun

10. Lunars Road - Cresenridge City
Singles Format: 3 Wins
Inteleon - Corviknight - Togekiss - Dragapult - Grimmsnarl
Clefable - Arctizolt - Zeraora - Ditto - Excadrill

Doubles Format: 2 Wins
Grimmsnarl - Chandelure - Rillaboom - Pikachu - Toxtricity
Whimsicott - Togekiss - Galarian Darmanitan - Intelion - Dragapult

11. Time Kitsune - Coralbay City
Singles Format: 4 Wins
Excadrill - Gyarados - Roserade - Malamar - Galvantula
Doublade - Salazzle - Mandibuzz - Grimmsnarl - Mantine

Doubles Format: 5 Wins
Gyarados - Milotic - Gastrodon - Zeraora - Clefairy
Excadrill - Grapploct - Malamar - Whimsicott - Chandelure

12. Mirrorcard Neko - Gardenoak Town
Singles Format: 2 Wins
Lucario - Weezing - Vaporeon - Alcremie - Rillaboom
Goodra - Dubwool - Toxapex - Charizard - Boltund

Doubles Format: 4 Wins
Alolan Nintales - Jirachi - Mudsdale - Grimsnarl - Venusaur
Cursola - Togekiss - Keldeo - Arcanine - Primarina

13. Entin - Hea Hea City
Singles Format: 6 Wins
Cinderace - Ferrothorn - Rotom-wash - Hydregion - Aegislash
Clefable - Corvinkight - Mimikyu - Incineroar - Gyarados

Doubles Format: 2 Wins
Incineroar - Torkal - Vileplume - Dracovish - Whimsicott
Grimsnarl - Togekiss - Dragapult - Terrakion - Gastrodon

14. Aldnoah Shadow - Crescenridge City
Singles Format: 2 Wins
Corviknight - Gengar - Cinderace - Hawlucha - Clefable
Hydreigon - Gastrodon - Alolan Ninetales - Machamp - Grimmsnarl

Doubles Format: 2 Wins
Togekiss - Inteleon - Terrakion - Goodra - Weavile
Arcanine - Falinks - Sylveon - Dragapult - Rotom-Heat

15. Kaitou - Amberrest City
Singles Format: 1 Wins
Cinderace - Dragapult - Mew - Zeraora - Haxorus
Gyarados - Rotom-wash - Clefable - Excadrill - Corviknight

Doubles Format: 1 Wins
Cinderace - Dragapult - Mew - Zeraora - Haxorus
Gyarados - Rotom-wash - Clefable - Excadrill - Corviknight

16. Dalton Blaze - Serenet City
Single Format: 3 Wins
Tyranittar - Excadrill - Inteleon - Galvantula - Zeraora
Sandaconda - Frostmoth - Cinderace - Baraskewda - Ferrothorn

Doubles Format: 4 Wins
Tyranittar - Excadrill - Inteleon - Dusclops - Zeraora
Whimsicott - Lucario - Cinderace - Terrakion -Ferrothorn

17. 

18. 

19. 

20. 

21. 

22. 

23. 

24. 

25. 

26. 

27. 

28. 

29. 

30. 

31. 

32. 

Make a free website with Yola